Faculty & Staff

Our passionate, hard-working staff ensure that our mission and vision are a reality for our Prepsters each and every day. Committed to excellence and to changing the trajectory of our students’ lives, our staff work relentlessly with our students, families, and community members to provide an engaging and rigorous learning environment where every student can thrive. Each and every teammate plays an integral role in supporting our mission!

 

Faculty 2020-21

 

Administrative Team

Kristine MacDonald, Executive Director

Melina Sutton, School Director

Bianca Cierra-Wong, High School Readiness Director

Claudia Jauregui, Business & Operations Manager

Charles Noel, Systems Manager

Melina Wezerek, Special Education Coordinator

Claudia Martinez, Dean of Curriculum and Instruction (TK - 2)

Audrey LeTourneau, Dean of Curriculum and Instruction (3-5)

Erica Worthington, Dean of Curriculum and Instruction (STEM 6-8)

Rebecca Hornthal, Dean of Curriculum and Instruction (Humanities 6-8)

 

Operations Support Team

Lorraine Hernandez, Front Office Coordinator

Sofia Ortega, Office Communications Support

Daniel Ortiz, Front Office Support

Rosario Melendez, Operations Coordinator

Leo Alvaranga, Operations Assistant

Michelle Diaz, Translation and Support

Alan Wei, Technology Coordinator

 

Special Education & Culture Team

Yaneli Cevallos, SPED Lead Teacher & Content Specialist

Eric Lotter, SPED Support

Hilary See, Counselor

Tiant Sprow, Culture Support Specialist

 

Classroom Teachers

Candice Exum, Transitional Kindergarten

Yoalli Correa, Kindergarten

Lupe Quijada, Kindergarten

Lisa Tialavea, 1st Grade

Morgan Winship, 1st Grade

Kaeley Burzycki, 2nd Grade

Natalie Skinner, 2nd Grade

Anna Chiapella, 3rd Grade

Brandon Butler, 3rd Grade

Julia Walters, 4th Grade

Natalina Cosenza, 5th Grade

Victor Guzman, 6th Grade

William Stern, 6th Grade

Marcus Rasmussen, 7th & 8th Grade

Levi Lovang, 7th & 8th Grade

Carl Carpenter, 7th & 8th Grade

Amanda Lewe, 7th & 8th Grade

 

Grade Level Teachers

Rafael Arriaza, Lower School

 

Enrichment Teachers

Kate Dodds, Music

Laura Dalzell, Art

Keith Moore, Physical Education

 

Teaching Assistants

Angelica Lapid Giee

Angelique Aspacio

Hazel Reyes

Maisarah Miskoon

Caroline Moon

Ms. Quijada
Lupe Quijada
Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten
Lupe Quijada
Classroom Teacher - Kindergarten